NDA admission list 2017/2018 is out / Successful Candidates

NDA Examination Centres 2018/2019 | NDA Screening Centre 2018/2019
Share This post

 NDA admission list 2017/2018 is out / Successful Candidates

This is to inform the general public that the management of Nigerian Defence Academy (NDA) has published the list of candidates admitted into the 69th Regular course of the Academy.

The candiates whose names appear below were successful at the Armed Forces Selection Board Interview held from 8 July to 26 August 2017. The candidates have been offered admission into the Nigerian Defence Academy (NDA) for the 69th Regular Course.

They are to report for training at the NDA (Permanent Site), Kaduna on Friday 22 September 2017. Any candidate who fails to report on Monday 25 September 2017 will forfeit his or her place to a candidate on the reserve list.

Selected candidates will be received on arrival at the Reception Centre located at the Academy Parade Ground (Permanent Site). Candidates on the reserve list are NOT to report to the Academy until they are invited.

Selected candidates MUST come along with the ORIGINAL copies of their credentials which include;

First School Leaving Certificate,
Primary School Testimonial,
School Certificate Results NECO/WAEC,
Senior Secondary School Testimonials,
Birth Certificate/ Declaration of Age and
Letter of State of Origin.
Each candidate must also present the original copy of his/her Parent /Guardian Consent Form. Any candidate who fails to present originals of the stated documents will not be accepted into the Academy.

In addition, successful candidates are to come along with the following items:

a. Two pairs of black trousers.
b. One lounge suite (dark colour).
c. Two belts (preferably black).
d. One pair of black cover shoes.
e. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.
f. Two pairs of white shorts.
g. Two pairs of white trousers.
h. Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.
i. Two white shirts (long sleeves).
j. Four pairs of white socks.
k. One black rubber-strapped digital quartz wristwatch.
l. Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.
m. Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 8 spring bed.
n. Black swimming trunk/ shirt.

Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:
a. One pair of black low heel cover shoes.
b. Two lounge skirts (dark colours).
c. Two pairs of black or blue short tight.
d Two pairs of trouser suits.

Selected candidates are not allowed to receive visitors and will not leave the Academy for the first four months of training. Selected candidates and their parents are to please note the above for strict compliance.

NDA COMPLETE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL AND RESERVE CANDIDATES BELOW:

ABIA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. AB 40 Nwoche Prosper Mmeri M Bio Sc NAF Selected

2. AB 19 Kalu Nathaniel Mba M ME NN Selected

3. AB 22 Ikeoha Onyekachukwu Emmanuel M ME NA Selected

4. AB 47 Okorie Nkwachukwu Patrick M Chem NA Selected

5. AB 39 Idika Amarachi Awa F Bio Sc NA Selected

6. AB 49 Okoro Amarachi Blessing F ICSS NN Selected

7. AB 04 Onyenweaku Peter Boniface M Psy NA Selected

8. AB 26 Onwuka Samuel Onyedikachi M EEE NAF Selected

9. AB 24 Uka Jane Chimaram F EEE NN Reserve

ADAMAWA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. AD 03 John Benedict M Econs NA Selected

2. AD 22 Danladi Sadiq Musa M PSDS NAF Selected

3. AD 11 Aliyu Usman M Econs NN Selected

4. AD 15 Vunombagai Augustine Votapwa M Psy NA Selected

5. AD 33 Barkins Hyalamada Ezra M CE NAF Selected

6. AD 43 Rufus Yusuf Mshelia M Comp Sc NA Selected

7. AD 28 Iliyasu Mohammed Bilal M EEE NN Selected

8. AD 44 Wawu Maryam Astajumba F Bio Sc NA Selected

9. AD 48 Harrison Agape M Chem NAF Reserve

10. AD 04 Justine Ijafiya M PSDS NA Reserve

11. AD 27 Yakubu Mishai M Phy NN Reserve

AKWA-IBOM STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. AK 12 Whyks Ime Williams M PSDS NA Selected

2. AK 37 Matthew Emediong Sylvanus M Comp Sc NAF Selected

3. AK 32 Etok Abasi-Ikpongke Francis M Chem NN Selected

4. AK 45 Adams Nsikak-Abasi Bassey M Phy NA Selected

5. AK 04 Udom Samuel Edidiong M Econs NA Selected

6. AK 34 Edet Abasifreke Sunday M Bio Sc NAF Selected

7. AK 23 Ekpene Aniekan Pius M Comp Sc NA Selected

8. AK 49 Jim Unyime Eyo M Bio Sc NN Selected

9. AK 43 Daniel Solomon Sunday M Chem NAF Reserve

ANAMBRA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. AN 46 Ifeabunike Christopher Chinemerem M EEE NA Selected

2. AN 50 Okpala Bonaventure Olisaeloka M Chem NA Selected

3. AN 43 Brown Okoye Stephanie F CE NN Selected

4. AN 01 Nwafor Chukwudi Emmanuel M His NA Selected

5. AN 28 Ugochukwu Fen M Geo NN Selected

6. AN 49 Ifeagwazi Peter Kenechukwu M Phy NAF Selected

7. AN 47 Okelu Chigozie David M Bio Sc NAF Selected

8. AN 21 Chiuba Chukwuemelie Rechab M Acct NA Selected

9. AN 41 Ikwuonye Kingsley Ekene M Bio Sc NA Reserve

10. AN 42 Ugochukwu Chinonso Promise M Maths NAF Reserve

11. AN 07 Ifeanyi Paul Uchenna M Psy NN Reserve

 

 BAUCHI STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. BA 23 Idris Abdulrahman Suleiman M EEE NN Selected

2. BA 44 Yakubu Isreal Yankari M Comp Sc NN Selected

3. BA 13 Mahmud Ubaidullahi Yusuf M Acct NAF Selected

4. BA 14 Usman Nasir Danbauchi M Geo NA Selected

5. BA 29 Garba Abdulrasheed Bagel M ICSS NAF Selected

6. BA 17 Sani Abbas Suleiman M PSDS NA Selected

7. BA 26 Auwal Umar M ICSS NA Selected

8. BA 42 Suleiman Abdulrasheed M Chem NA Selected

9. BA 50 Yakubu Safiya Tafawa Balewa F Chem NN Reserve

10. BA 37 Yakubu Muhammed Nasir M Bio Sc NAF Reserve

11. BA 09 Adam Abideen M Geo NA Reserve

 

BAYELSA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. BY 31 Koinyan Oyinmiebi Israel M ICSS NN Selected

2. BY 04 Ombu Prince Pesidienmor M PSDS NA Selected

3. BY 37 Epe Georgewell Warifinowei M Maths NAF Selected

4. BY 16 Bendikuro Samson David M Hist NA Selected

5. BY 28 Agbozu Christopher M EEE NAF Selected

6. BY 21 Ere Ebitanbowei Neddy M Acct NA Selected

7. BY 13 Obon Sunny Ngbola M Econs NA Selected

8. BY 11 Keme Kemedeido Promise M Psy NN Selected

9. BY 38 Mangete Donald M Comp Sc NN Reserve

10. BY 36 Jackson Oghenero Godspower M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

11. BY 50 Orutua Ineuge Fortune M Maths NA Reserve

 

BENUE STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. BN 26 Itibi Ikwebe George M EEE NAF Selected

2. BN 37 Tiza Aondehemba M Comp Sc NA Selected

3. BN 39 Ochigbo Prayon Apeh M Chem NA Selected

4. BN 07 Oduh Godwin M Hist NN Selected

5. BN 29 Asoona Rita Doosughun F Phy NN Selected

6. BN 35 Ejeh John Ogwuche M Chem NA Selected

7. BN 30 Odeh Paul Ogwuche M ICSS NAF Selected

8. BN 49 Ochilebe Moses Onyike M Bio Sc NA Selected

9. BN 06 Peter Samson Adams M Psy NA Reserve

 

BORNO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. BO 16 Usman Mohammed Lawan M EEE NAF Selected

2. BO 41 Balumi Mustapha Muhammad M Phy NN Selected

3. BO 21 Amos Sandari Thliza M Phy NN Selected

4. BO 36 Adamu Lawal Mohammed M Maths NA Selected

5. BO 47 Abdullatif Sirajo Jibrin M Bio Sc NA Selected

6. BO 35 Saidu Muhammad M Maths NA Selected

7. BO 34 Umar Faisal Musa M Comp Sc NAF Selected

8. BO 19 Lawi Emmanuel Mshelbwala M CE NA Selected

9. BO 33 Saidu Abubakar Mohammed M Bio Sc NAF Selected

10. BO 38 Yusuf Abubakar Bukar M Chem NN Reserve

11. BO 30 Mamza Samuel Achawanda M Phy NA Reserve

12. BO 43 Jimeta Abdullahi A.B M Bio Sc NAF Reserve

CROSS-RIVER STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. CR 20 Wonah Lemuel Mogakpahe M EEE NA Selected

2. CR 42 Opu Gregsaviour Ejibenine M Maths NN Selected

3. CR 07 Ukpong Moses Godfrey M Acct NAF Selected

4. CR 30 Agba Paul Agba M Phy NA Selected

5. CR 21 Ajigo Precious Ikutal M Comp Sc NAF Selected

6. CR 32 Uba Osuwake Eteng F Chem NN Selected

7. CR 09 Akong Betty Igelle F Acct NA Selected

8. CR 15 Asako-Ita Gabriel Samuel M Econs NA Selected

9. CR 03 Oyama Kelvin Festus M Psy NA Reserve

10. CR 47 Etim Victor Ibiang M Chem NN Reserve

11. CR 17 Isaac Joseph Hodo M ME NAF Reserve

 

 DELTA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. DT 10 Umusu Oghenetega Joel M Econs NN Selected

2. DT 24 Onojaife Justice John M EEE NA Selected

3. DT 41 Ofili Chukwuka M Phy NA Selected

4. DT 31 Smart Ebube Aghogho F EEE NA Selected

5. DT 13 Awhensebe Hamilton M Acct NA Selected

6. DT 34 Abel Stephen Elujekor M ME NN Selected

7. DT 40 Egbai Kelvin M Chem NAF Selected

8. DT 47 Anie Ebubechukwu Victor M Bio Sc NAF Selected

9. DT 43 Uchenebi Victor Chukwuka M Phy NA Selected

10. DT 02 Monedo Ejiroghene Isaac M Econs NN Reserve

11. DT 22 Usor Okiemute Lucky M Bio Sc NAF Reserve

12. DT 09 Azagba Israel Clinton M Acct NN Reserve

 

EBOYI STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. EB 37 Ogiji Obinna Roy M Comp Sc NA Selected

2. EB 06 Uwakwe Chinedu Kingsley M Acct NAF Selected

RELATED  Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro 2017/2018 Admission List / Clearance at dspzportaledu.com

3. EB 18 Nwosiri Emmanuel Ndubuisi M ME NA Selected

4. EB 19 Nwali Mmaduabuchi Obumneme M EEE NAF Selected

5. EB 27 Okoh Ojim Emmanuel M ME NN Selected

6. EB 33 Agwu Onya Emmanuel T M Bio Sc NN Selected

7. EB 01 Chukwu Hycenth Som-Toh M Econs NA Selected

8. EB 03 Oyibe Maureen Oluomachukwu F French NA Selected

9. EB 44 Ude Uchechukwu Nicholas M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

EDO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. ED 24 Musa Abd-Raheem Eshofu M ME NAF Selected

2. ED 25 Sunday Eshomuemhe M CE NA Selected

3. ED 32 Ero Osagioduwa Precious F Psy NN Selected

4. ED 18 Eromosele Ebenezer Oseremen M CE NN Selected

5. ED 34 Igiekhume Fred Inu M EEE NA Selected

6. ED 38 Ighalo Michael Ebosetale M ME NAF Selected

7. ED 13 Ovbiagele Oluwafemi Joel M Psy NA Selected

8. ED 41 Ighalo Glory Uyi Ekeoseye F Phy NA Selected

9. ED 40 Musa Muhammed M Bio Sc NA Reserve

10. ED 35 Ayimhense Osaretin M Chem NA Reserve

11. ED 17 Oriabure Michael Idemudia M CE NN Reserve

 

EKITI STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. EK 17 Babayemi Samuel Ayomide M CE NA Selected

2. EK 32 Oguntuase Olamilekan Samuel M Comp Sc NA Selected

3. EK 40 Komolafe Samuel Ayomide M Comp Sc NAF Selected

4. EK 47 Badmus Abdulrahman Omotayo M Phy NAF Selected

5. EK 37 Oni Odunayo M Bio Sc NN Selected

6. EK 03 Awoyomi Boluwaji Vivian F Acct NN Selected

7. EK 28 Agbaje Tolulope Olatunde M ICSS NA Selected

8. EK 36 Adeyemi Samuel Temitope M ME NA Selected

9. EK 13 Adeshina Bamidele Daniel M Psy NN Selected

10. EK 44 Ipede Oluwadunsin Vincent M Chem NAF Reserve

11. Ek 06 Osatuyi Seyi John M Psy NN Reserve

12. EK 27 Agbaje Olawale Habib M Comp Sc NN Reserve

ENUGU STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. EN 01 Agwu Chukwuebuka Joshua M Psy NA Selected

2. EN 21 Nwodo David Ifeanyichukwu M ME NAF Selected

3. EN 25 Nweze Nzubechukwu Caleb M CE NA Selected

4. EN 26 Anih Chinaecherem Nicodemus M ME NN Selected

5. EN 22 Uzochukwu Chibuzo Somadina M CE NA Selected

6. EN 04 Akah Collins Olisa M Econs NAF Selected

7. EN 20 Onyekachi Isaac Eze M EEE NN Selected

8. EN 41 Gideon Ogechi Esther F Bio Sc NA Selected

9. EN 17 Ejimofor Obinna Model M Econs NA Selected

10. EN 14 Ogbodo Emmanuel Nevoh M Geo NAF Reserve

11. EN 03 Nosike Ifeanyi Uche M His NN Reserve

12. EN 12 Nweke Ugochukwu Francis Jude M PSDS NA Reserve

 

GOMBE STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. GB 04 Bashir Garba Vincent M Geo NAF Selected

2. GB 11 Abdullahi Shuaibu Hamza M Econs NA Selected

3. GB 02 Joab Japhet Lapan M Psy NA Selected

4. GB 06 Caleb Ibrahim Panas M Psy NN Selected

5. GB 01 Obeth James M Geo NAF Selected

6. GB 27 Ahmed Haruna M Bio Sc NA Selected

7. GB 08 Kudi Asham Isah M Acct NA Selected

8. GB 50 Ayuba Ibrahim Idi M Chem NN Selected

9. GB 18 Yunana Akula Ibrahim M PSDS NA Reserve

10. GB 39 Sa’ad Abdulmalik M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

11. GB 07 Ali Gombe Haruna M PSDS NN Reserve

 

JIGAWA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. JG 42 Baba Abubakar Chinkai M Phy NN Selected

2. JG 19 Salisu Yusuf M ICSS NAF Selected

3. JG 07 Umar Suleiman Auwal M Acct NAF Selected

4. JG 25 Isma’il Adam Yusuf M Maths NN Selected

5. JG 50 Muhammad Aliyu M CE NA Selected

6. JG 03 Sabitu Abubakar Muhammad M Acct NA Selected

7. JG 32 Umar Aminu Yusuf M Geo NA Selected

8. JG 34 Yahaya Ghali M Phy NA Selected

9. JG 28 Yahaya Isyaku Iliyasu M ICSS NAF Reserve

10. JG 36 Musa Rabiu Umar M Chem NA Reserve

11. JG 12 Abubakar Habibu Shuaibu M Econs NN Reserve

 

KADUNA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KD 32 Sambo Hassan Salisu M Phy NA Selected

2. KD 09 Dangaji Zakari Zakari M Acct NAF Selected

3. KD 43 Bature Bitrus Jenom M Comp Sc NA Selected

4. KD 08 Sabiu Abdulkarim M Econs NN Selected

5. KD 41 Mamman Yahaya Sani M Maths NN Selected

6. KD 28 Bawa Emmanuel James M ME NAF Selected

7. KD 22 Salman Mubarak Abdullahi M Geo NA Selected

8. KD 47 Yusuf Mukaddas M Bio Sc NA Selected

9. KD 19 Zubair Ahmad Jibril M Acct NA Reserve

10. KD 13 Aliyu Abdul M PSDS NAF Reserve

11. KD 24 Sani Garba Rabiu M Geo NN Reserve

 

KANO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KN 01 Umar Musa Faruq M Psy NAF Selected

2. KN 33 Umar Aminu Abdullahi M Bio Sc NA Selected

3. KN 37 Umar Sani M CE NA Selected

4. KN 21 Ibrahim Jibril M ME NN Selected

5. KN 41 Yunusa Abubakar Siddiq M Comp Sc NA Selected

6. KN 09 Aminu Muhammad Sheriff M Econs NA Selected

7. KN 49 Iliya Suleiman M Chem NN Selected

8. KN 12 Isah Abubakar Sadeeq M PSDS NA Selected

9. KN 45 Ismail Abba Ibrahim M Phy NA Selected

10. KN 32 Wada Yusuf Tafida M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

11. KN 25 Muhammad Ibrahim M ICSS NN Reserve

12. KN 03 Ya’u Alhassan Aseem M Psy NA Reserve

 

KASTINA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KT 28 Salman Sadiq M ICSS NA Selected

2. KT 31 Hussaini Alameen Dankanjiba M Chem NA Selected

3. KT 46 Muhammad Mujahid M Maths NAF Selected

4. KT 07 Muhammad Ahmad Daura M PSDS NN Selected

5. KT 24 Mukhtar Abdulmumin Shitu M Maths NAF Selected

6. KT 25 Haruna Masanawa Aliyu M ICSS NAF Selected

7. KT 08 Kabiru Sani M PSDS NA Selected

8. KT 49 Muhammad Ahmad Garba M Comp Sc NN Selected

9. KT 21 Muhammed Hauwa Kilani F Acct NAF Reserve

10. KT 10 Labo Sameer Ibrahim M Hist NA Reserve

11. KT 45 Shuaibu Isah M Chem NN Reserve

 

KEBBI STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KB 31 Mazamaza Muhammad Umar M EEE NA Selected

2. KB 27 Ibrahim Musa Bamaiyi M Geo NN Selected

3. KB 50 Salihu Mahadi M Comp Sc NAF Selected

4. KB 26 Nuhu Mustapha M Psy NAF Selected

5. KB 03 Danjuma Zulkifil Dantani M Econs NA Selected

6. KB 39 Shuaib Musa Gambo M Chem NN Selected

7. KB 19 Sadiq Abdulazeez Abubakar M PSDS NA Selected

8. KB 02 Gajere Muhammad Sani M Geo NA Selected

9. KB 01 Yahaya Isah Maigari M PSDS NN Reserve

10. KB 17 Dasa Joshua Joseph M Psy NAF Reserve

11. KB 20 Turba Saviour Gormo M Econs NA Reserve

 

IMO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. IM 24 Ogunka Tansi Chijioke M EEE NN Selected

2. IM 45 Akunyulam Augustine Chinweizu M CE NA Selected

3. IM 48 Anyanwu Okwuchukwu M EEE NAF Selected

4. IM 41 Idioha Chukwueke Justine M Chem NA Selected

5. IM 06 Ogbonnaya Ekene Patrick M Econs NAF Selected

6. IM 13 Etiti Tychicus Chinaza M Econs NN Selected

7. IM 46 Onyedikachi Emmanuel Chibuikem M ME NA Selected

8. IM 20 Eze Onyedikachi Donald M Phy NA Selected

9. IM 43 Iwu Kingsley Ugochukwu M Chem NAF Reserve

10. IM 05 Obioma David M Hist NA Reserve

 

KOGI STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KG 23 Al-Ameen Mujaheed Ojenya M Phy NAF Selected

2. KG 24 Abdullahi Yusuf Abdulhafiz M ICSS NAF Selected

3. KG 06 Sani Elijah Ahmed M Acct NA Selected

4. KG 32 Ibrahim Joy Abuma F Bio Sc NN Selected

5. KG 18 Enesi Ozovisa Barnabas M Maths NA Selected

6. KG 49 Stephen Taye Gabriel M Comp Sc NN Selected

7. KG 50 Adaji Omaji Daniel M Phy NA Selected

8. KG 45 Ekele Amos Ojochegbe M Chem NA Selected

9. KG 30 Abubakar James Enyo-Ojo M ICSS NA Reserve

10. KG 36 Otene Ojochegbe Emmanuel M Chem NAF Reserve

11. KG 38 Olusere Collins M Bio Sc NN Reserve

 

KWARA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. KW 06 Adediran Adeoye Andrew M Hist NA Selected

2. KW 49 El-Alawa Abdulmalik M ME NA Selected

3. KW 28 Salaudeen Abdulateef Opeyemi M Geo NN Selected

4. KW 45 Zubair Hadir Bolaji M Bio Sc NAF Selected

5. KW 41 Alao Dorcas Temitope F Chem NN Selected

6. KW 14 Ishaq Mubaraq Khalid M PSDS NAF Selected

7. KW 07 Lawal Abiodun Samson M Econs NA Selected

8. KW 34 Hamzat Moshood Opeyemi M CE NA Selected

9. KW 02 Oyelami Martins Ayodeji M Hist NA Reserve

10. KW 35 Afolayan Ibrahim Aderemilekun M Geo NAF Reserve

11. KW 27 Abdulrazaq Zakari-yah Olajuwon M EEE NN Reserve

 

LAGOS STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. LA 45 Kpade Samuel Aduragbemi M Bio Sc NN Selected

2. LA 15 Beckley Pelumi Samuel M Acct NN Selected

3. LA 38 Ayodele Damilola Opeyemi M ICSS NA Selected

4. LA 19 Babatunde Olamilekan Sanni M Hist NAF Selected

5. LA 48 Balogun Abdul-Muis Olasunkanmi M Chem NAF Selected

6. LA 17 Dilly Tobiloba Anuoluwapo M Econs NA Selected

7. LA 39 Adedokun Ademola Abdulsalam M PSDS NA Selected

8. LA 08 Oshodi Idris Olawale M Econs NA Selected

9. LA 28 Adekanbi Semiu Omotayo M Hist NAF Reserve

10. LA 27 Odugbesan Oluwaseyi Abdullateef M Acct NN Reserve

 

NIGER STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. NG 49 Idris Sadiq Abdurahman M Phy NAF Selected

RELATED  Important Notice to NDA 2017/2018 Admitted Students

2. NG 24 Mohammed Aminu Nasko M Hist NA Selected

3. NG 48 Abubakar Muhammad Wushishi M ICSS NN Selected

4. NG 07 Job Daniel M Geo NA Selected

5. NG 18 Salisu Jibril M Geo NA Selected

6. NG 46 Shittu Abdulgafar Muhammad M Maths NAF Selected

7. NG 25 Abdulmalik Bello Ndayako M Psy NA Selected

8. NG 14 Bin Umar Muhammad M PSDS NN Selected

9. NG 37 Chado Abubakar Mohammed M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

10. NG 35 Ahmed A Ahmed M Chem NN Reserve

11. NG 39 Ndaliman Suleiman Ibrahim M Maths NA Reserve

 

NASARAWA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. NA 45 Ibrahim Yakubu Othman M Comp Sc NN Selected

2. NA 47 Pada Emmanuel Joel M Bio Sc NA Selected

3. NA 24 Alapa Daniel Onuminya M Econs NAF Selected

4. NA 11 Edoh Ochohepo John M PSDS NN Selected

5. NA 01 Daniel Theophilus Yirumiki M Geo NA Selected

6. NA 05 Suleiman Yazid Muhammad M French NA Selected

7. NA 43 Usman Umar Tijjani M Bio Sc NAF Selected

8. NA 09 Philip David Lucky M Psy NA Selected

9. NA 08 Osheku Munzali Saidu M Psy NA Selected

10. NA 18 Ayuba Isaiah Isaiah M Econs NN Reserve

11. NA 44 Ebu Danlami Fidelis M Chem NA Reserve

12. NA 13 Abdullahi Aliyu Adamu M Hist NAF Reserve

 

OGUN STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. OG 26 Okeneye Oluwalogbon Nathaniel M ME NAF Selected

2. OG 01 Elegbede Rodiat Omolara F Hist NA Selected

3. OG 35 Lawal Moshood Babatunde M Comp Sc NN Selected

4. OG 04 Hassan Sadiq Olakunle M Geo NA Selected

5. OG 23 Jolaosho Ayoola Oluwatobi M EEE NN Selected

6. OG 43 Balu-Ogun Moyosore Adetoro M Bio Sc NA Selected

7. OG 10 Ogunyemi Pelumi Taofeek M Econs NAF Selected

8. OG 42 Abubakar Abass Ayobami M ICSS NA Selected

9. OG 21 Oyero Oluwatobiloba Samuel M CE NN Reserve

10. OG 05 Oloyede Olusola Gbenga M Econs NA Reserve

11. OG 36 Adeyemi Emmanuel M Bio Sc NAF Reserve

 

ONDO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. ON 01 Omooba Olakunle John M Econs NN Selected

2. ON 45 Ogunjeminiyi Ayomide M Comp Sc NAF Selected

3. ON 34 Eretan Kolawole Israel M Maths NN Selected

4. ON 22 Ariyo Oluwaseun James M CE NA Selected

5. ON 23 Oluwole Winner Oluwatimilehin M EEE NAF Selected

6. ON 14 Akingboju Ayowole Moses M Econs NA Selected

7. ON 38 Adeniyi Boluwatife Racheal F Maths NA Selected

8. ON 37 Busayo Samson Ayobami M Phy NA Selected

9. ON 42 Lijoka Victor Gbenga M Chem NAF Reserve

10. ON 39 Adeyemo Emmanuel Adewumi M Bio Sc NA Reserve

11. ON 11 Aderintoye Oluwafemi John M Acct NN Reserve

 

OSUN STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. OS 31 Adebayo Abiola Ahmed M ICSS NN Selected

2. OS 33 Adedeji Boluwatife Ezekiel M EEE NA Selected

3. OS 50 Adedokun Ayomide M Comp Sc NA Selected

4. OS 44 Idowu Oluwatimilehin Adedolapo M ME NA Selected

5. OS 13 Olaobaju Oluwatosin Abiodun M Acct NN Selected

6. OS 05 Ayanleke Dan-Anthony Olatunde M French NA Selected

7. OS 15 Jimoh Faruk M Hist NAF Selected

8. OS 32 Adedeji Lawrence Toluwani M ICSS NAF Selected

9. OS 38 Olanipekun Emmanuel Olabisi M Psy NA Reserve

10. OS 22 Adedeji Taiwo Joseph M Hist NAF Reserve

11. OS 39 Olabiyi Saheed Iyanuoluwa M Psy NN Reserve

 

OYO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. OY 33 Akinade Segun Micheal M ME NA Selected

2. OY 02 Ajayi Oluwatobi Ayoyinka M PSDS NA Selected

3. OY 17 Ajanaku Olamide Oluwasegun M EEE NAF Selected

4. OY 27 Raheem Uthman Olayinka M ME NAF Selected

5. OY 38 Akinwunmi Olufemi Solomon M Bio Sc NN Selected

6. OY 08 Yusuf Farid M Hist NA Selected

7. OY 15 Lawal Auwal Muhammad M Acct NN Selected

8. OY 16 Bello Oluwatosin Deborah F Econs NA Selected

9. OY 04 Tijani Emmanuel Oluwatimilehin M Psy NA Reserve

10. OY 34 Muhammad Faisal M Comp Sc NN Reserve

11. OY 06 Abdullahi Rilwan M Geo NAF Reserve

 

PLATEAU STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. PL 03 Mafwalal Jeduthun Mark M French NN Selected

2. PL 02 Wuyep Dinfa Poyi M Hist NA Selected

3. PL 48 Chantu Joseph Nfeng M Maths NAF Selected

4. PL 21 Gofor Rotkang Roy M PSDS NA Selected

5. PL 38 Mamman Justin Nyam M Psy NA Selected

6. PL 27 Abdullahi Yakubu Madugu M ICSS NAF Selected

7. PL 29 Barko Wuyep Nahum M Bio Sc NA Selected

8. PL 24 Angud Isaac Fomen M Maths NN Selected

9. PL 25 Gyang Noro Chollom F ICSS NN Reserve

10. PL 28 Kumkat Dakup Inusa M Bio Sc NAF Reserve

11. PL 07 Nanpon Wuyep M PSDS NA Reserve

 

RIVERS STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. RV 19 Ibialabo Tamunoiyowunari M Geo NA Selected

2. RV 17 Didawai Gift M Psy NAF Selected

3. RV 07 Dikibo Tonye Diepriye M Psy NN Selected

4. RV 12 Aba Daniel Barieenee M PSDS NA Selected

5. RV 26 Thankgod Lamuel Chimenime M EEE NA Selected

6. RV 44 West Onengiye M Phy NN Selected

7. RV 05 Welewa Aso M Econs NAF Selected

8. RV 50 Howells Brownba F Bio Sc NA Selected

9. RV 34 Nweke Okechukwu Anthony M Phy NN Reserve

10. RV 04 Harry Moses Ezekiel M Hist NAF Reserve

11. RV 13 Ogundu-Wali Reward M PSDS NA Reserve

 

SOKOTO STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. SO 30 Bello Imran Lulu M EEE NA Selected

2. SO 07 Ahmed Jibril Danjuma M Psy NA Selected

3. SO 18 Musa Sabir Maitafsir M PSDS NN Selected

4. SO 10 Muawuya Abdulrazak M Acct NA Selected

5. SO 31 Aliyu Jibril M Hist NN Selected

6. SO 41 Abbas Mustapha Bello M Bio Sc NA Selected

7. SO 05 Muhammad Abubakar M Econs NAF Selected

8. SO 45 Bala Ismail Mustapha M Bio Sc NAF Selected

9. SO 16 Aliyu Abubakar M CE NA Reserve

10. SO 15 Aminu Lawal M PSDS NN Reserve

11. SO 29 Sani Musa M ICSS NAF Reserve

TARABA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. TA 42 Anthony Mark Agbu M Bio Sc NN Selected

2. TA 41 Daniel Ifobama Innocent M Chem NN Selected

3. TA 45 Barau Edward Nemuel M Bio Sc NA Selected

4. TA 05 Paul Elisha M PSDS NAF Selected

5. TA 32 Abubakar Muhammad Jiddere M PSDS NA Selected

6. TA 09 Emmanuel Ajiduku Tsovini M Hist NA Selected

7. TA 21 Umaru Halimatu Sadiya Saidu F Econs NA Selected

8. TA 20 Adani Emmanuel Eladeyi M French NAF Selected

9. TA 22 Ridwan Alamin Muhammad M Acct NN Reserve

10. TA 39 Nelson Penisum Joshua M ICSS NA Reserve

11. TA 37 Haliru Yusuf Ali M ICSS NAF Reserve

 

YOBE STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. YB 39 Hezekiah Noah Gadaka M Chem NAF Selected

2. YB 44 Sani Muhammad Ibrahim M EEE NA Selected

3. YB 25 Sule Muhammad Dauda M Phy NA Selected

4. YB 35 Haruna Kabeer Ibraheem M Psy NN Selected

5. YB 13 Abubakar Muhammad Ahmad M Geo NA Selected

6. YB 01 Hassan Abdulrahman M Econs NN Selected

7. YB 43 Musa Hassan M Psy NA Selected

8. YB 45 Gimba Adam Baba M Comp Sc NAF Selected

9. YB 42 Ajeje Danladi Boyi M Chem NN Reserve

10. YB 27 Ibrahim Salihu Maina M Acct NA Reserve

11. YB 28 Saleh Ahmed Suleiman M Econs NAF Reserve

ZAMFARA STATE:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. ZM 41 Hussaini Muhammad M Chem NA Selected

2. ZM 32 Ishaaq Imraan Muhammad M ME NN Selected

3. ZM 10 Rufai Baffa M Acct NA Selected

4. ZM 50 Musa Ahmad Walid M Phy NA Selected

5. ZM 33 Sanusi Abdulqadir Rikiji M ICSS NA Selected

6. ZM 42 Lawal Adam M Bio Sc NN Selected

7. ZM 23 Muhammad Umar Muhammad M Econs NAF Selected

8. ZM 15 Aliyu Abdulmalik Maradun M Psy NAF Selected

9. ZM 28 Ahmad Jamilu Muktar M PSDS NN Reserve

10. ZM 45 Junaid Anwar Imam M Psy NA Reserve

11. ZM 35 Abubakar Yasir M Comp Sc NAF Reserve

 

FCT ABUJA:

Serial Chest No Name Sex Dept Svc Remarks

1. FCT 22 Pada Victor Shekwoduza M Bio Sc NAF Selected

2. FCT 23 Mustapha Abdulrahman M Maths NA Selected

3. FCT 12 Mohammed Sahabi Sashe M ME NA Selected

4. FCT 19 Musa Alhassan Imran M Bio Sc NA Selected

5. FCT 15 Abdullahi Abbas Jibrin M CE NN Selected

6. FCT 14 Musa Imran Adamu M CE NA Selected

7. FCT 16 Moses Emmanuel M ICSS NAF Reserve

8. FCT 25 Gambo Moses Shanyisiza M Bio Sc NN Reserve

9. FCT 05 Audu Shuaibu M Econs NA Reserve

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


show buttons
Hide Buttons
error: Content is protected !!